Staff

Leadership Team
Jennifer Larson
Executive Director
(507) 316-0390
Kindra Papenfus
Chief Financial Officer
(507) 316-0610
Vicki McKay
Human Resources Director
(507) 322-3344
Jane AdamsBarber
Head Start Director
(507) 322-3884
Leah Hall
Community Development Director
(507) 322-4220
Jennifer Prins
Planning Director / CoC Coordinator
(507) 322-3850
Tracy Holguin
Transportation Director
(507) 216-9130
Donna Stamschror
Administrative Support Manager
(507) 322-3402
Administration / Finance
Kindra Papenfus
Chief Financial Officer
(507) 316-0610
Lucy Pollitt
Senior Accountant
(507) 322-3005
Alex VanOstrand
Senior Accountant
(507) 316-0442
Nichole Rude
Accounting Specialist
(507) 322-3002
Lisa Bartholome
Accounting Assistant
(507) 322-4226
Donna Stamschror
Administrative Staff Manager
(507) 322-3402
Anna McCann
Support Staff Coordinator
(507) 316-0067
Joann Covarrubias
Bilingual Administrative Assistant
(507) 330-7157
Cammie Toland
Administrative Assistant
(507) 424-0725
Amy Wilfahrt
Bilingual Administrative Assistant
(507) 316-0436
Krystal Dube
Administrative Assistant
(507) 330-7151
Michelle Loken
Administrative Assistant
(507) 322-3862
Continuum of Care
Jennifer Prins
Planning Director / CoC Coordinator
(507) 322-3850
Katherine Cross
Coordinated Entry Coordinator
(507) 316-0441
Energy Assistance
Lynette Engelhardt Stott
Energy Programs Coordinator
(507) 424-0729
Family Advocacy
Randi Callahan
Family Advocacy Services Coordinator
(507) 421-9883
Amy Tudor
Family Advocacy Specialist
(507) 330-4276
Larry More
Family Advocacy Specialist
(507) 421-9051
Doreen Jablonske
Family Advocacy Specialist
(507) 421-1667
Carla Miller-Leisch
Family Advocacy Specialist
(507) 696-2496
Head Start & Early Childhood
Jane AdamsBarber
Head Start Director
(507) 322-3884
Marin Rodewald
Head Start Coordinator
(507) 322-4058
Sharon Wolf
Head Start Coordinator
(507) 330-7146
Tammy Lemke
Early Head Start Coordinator
(507) 664-3781
Dawn Tommerdahl
Parent, Family, Community Engagement Coordinator
(507) 322-4209
Chelsey McNamara
Enrollment Coordinator
(507) 330-7143
Diane Hinrichs
Program Assistant/Health and Nutrition
(507) 322-3103
Housing
Leah Hall
Community Development Director
(507) 322-4220
Susan Strandberg
Community Development Officer
(507) 322-3379
Chris Flood
Community Development Officer
(507) 424-0732
Ojoye Akane
Emerging Markets Officer
(507) 407-8931
Abdirahman Hassan
Emerging Markets Officer
(507) 424-0734
Clara Krause
Asset Management and Loan Officer
(507) 316-0228
Megan Seger
Community Development Specialist
(507) 424-0736
Senior Programs
Carla Pearson
Senior Program Coordinator
(507) 330-7152
Nicole Pelzl
Senior Program Specialist
(507) 322-4262
Transportation
Tracy Holguin
Transportation Director
(507) 216-9130
Tracy Borgschatz
Operation Manager
(507) 696-7264
Chris Walters
Compliance and Dispatch Manager
(507) 951-4975
Dianne Ford
HART and Community Outreach Manager
(507) 216-9126
To Be Filled
Rice County Coordinator
Amy Huffman
Goodhue County Coordinator
(507) 696-5004
Joan Pavelka
Dial-A-Ride Coordinator
(507) 696-3765
Sabah Omar
Travel Trainer
(507) 384-1643
Weatherization
Lynette Engelhardt Stott
Energy Programs Coordinator
(507) 424-0729
David LaLiberty
Weatherization Auditor
(507) 316-0511
Sorcha Carpenter
Weatherization Assistant
(507) 424-0731