Staff

Leadership Team
Jane Adams Barber
Early Childhood Director
(507) 322-3884
Leah Hall
Community Development Director
(507) 322-4220
Clara Krause
Associate Executive Director
(507) 316-0228
Jennifer Larson
Executive Director
(507) 316-0610
Vicki McKay
Human Resources Director
(507) 322-3344
Kindra Papenfus
Chief Financial Officer
(507) 316-0610
Peter Schepers
Transportation Director
(507) 216-9130
Donna Stamschror
Administrative Support Manager
(507) 322-3402
Administration / Finance
Hassan Abdullahi
Bilingual Client Support Specialist
(507) 330-7202
Khadra Ahmed
Bilingual Customer Service Support Staff
(507) 424-0733
Deka Bade
Bilingual Customer Service Support Staff
(507) 424-0733
Carrie Boelke
Technology Manager
(507) 322-4208
Krystal Dube
Client Support / Human Resources Specialist
(507) 330-7151
Nicky Finley
Client Support Specialist
507-318-3760
Michelle Loken
Client Support Specialist
(507) 322-3862
Tracy Ludington
Payroll & Benefits Specialist / Accounting Supervisor
(507) 322-3005
Anna McCann
Support Staff Coordinator
(507) 316-0067
Kindra Papenfus
Chief Financial Officer
(507) 316-0610
Cassandra Reese
Senior Accountant
(507) 316-0442
Emily Richardson
Accounting Assistant
(507) 322-4226
Yessica Rogers
Bilingual Client Support Specialist
(507) 330-7157
Nichole Rude
Accounting Specialist
(507) 322-3002
Joan Sherry
Client Support Specialist
(507) 424-0725
Sue Ellen Smythurst
Client Support Specialist
(507) 316-0436
Donna Stamschror
Administrative Support Manager
(507) 322-3402
Energy Assistance
Kevin Arndt
Community Services Manager
(507) 424-0728
Lynette Engelhardt Stott
Community Services Manager
(507) 424-0729
Family Advocacy
Kenedy Beebe
Housing Advocate & Program Lead
(507) 272-4064
Jordan Boyum
Housing Advocacy Specialist
(507) 696-2496
Randi Callahan
Housing Advocacy Manager
(507) 421-9883
Doreen Jablonske
Housing Advocacy Specialist
(507) 421-1667
Dayna Jones
Housing Advocacy Specialist
(507) 330-4276
Larry More
Housing Advocacy Specialist
(507) 421-9051
Early Childhood
Jane Adams Barber
Early Childhood Director
(507) 322-3884
Diane Hinrichs
Program Assistant/Health and Nutrition
(507) 322-3103
Chelsey Klein
ERSEA/ Data Specialist
(507) 696-1970
Marin Rodewald
Head Start Coordinator
(507) 322-4058
Dawn Tommerdahl
Parent, Family, Community Engagement Coordinator
(507) 322-4209
Sharon Wolf
Head Start Coordinator
(507) 330-7146
Housing
Yenai Collazo
Achieve Homeownership Advisor
(507) 696-5755
Joann Covarrubias
Achieve Homeownership Lead
(507) 330-7217
Chris Flood
Community Development Officer
(507) 424-0732
Leah Hall
Community Development Director
(507) 322-4220
Azzam Hassan
Achieve Homeownership Advisor
(507) 226-4139
Megan Seger
Community Development Officer
(507) 424-0736
Susan Strandberg
Community Development Officer
(507) 322-3379
Older Adult Services
Carla Pearson
Older Adult Services Coordinator
(507) 330-7152
Nicole Pelzl
Older Adult Services Specialist
(507) 421-6067
Transportation
Tracy Borgschatz
Transportation Compliance Manager
(507)322-3897
Dianne Ford
Transportation Operations Manager
(507) 216-9126
Sabah Omar
Outreach Coordinator
(507) 384-1643
Joan Pavelka
Transportation Operations Manager
(507) 216-9111
Peter Schepers
Transportation Director
(507) 216-9130
Leticia Victorino
Outreach Coordinator
(507) 330-7164
Weatherization
Sorcha Carpenter
Weatherization Assistant
(507) 424-0731
Mery Daza-Gutierrez
Weatherization Contractor Specialist
(507) 424-0726
Lynette Engelhardt Stott
Community Services Manager
(507) 424-0729
Ben Gorman
Weatherization Auditor
(507) 696-9381
David LaLiberty
Weatherization Auditor
(507) 316-0511